2017 7th GRADE DIVISION GAME SCHEDULE

Below is the 2017 Mid Iowa Football League 7th Grade Division game schedule.  Last Updated 8/14/17

Playoff weekend will be Oct. 12-15 Times and locations will be determined at the conclusion of the regular season.

SEP games are on Thursday night.

Ankeny White
Sept. 10 Away Waukee Black Waukee 5:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home Lincoln 1 Ankeny 20 3:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home Dowling Black Ankeny 17 3:00 Sunday
Sept. 28 Away SEPolk 1 SEP 6:00 Thursday
Oct. 8 Away Johnston 1 Johnston 4:00 Sunday
Ankeny Maroon
Sept. 10 Home SEPolk 2 Ankeny 17 3:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Waukee Grey Waukee 5:30 Sunday
Sept. 24 BYE
Sept. 27 Home Waukee Gold Ankeny 17 6:00 Wednesday
Oct. 1 Away Valley Grey Valley 5:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home Dowling Maroon Ankeny 18 3:00 Sunday
Ankeny Gold
Sept. 10 Away Waukee Gold/White Waukee 4:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home East Ankeny 17 3:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home Waukee Gold Ankeny 20 3:00 Sunday
Oct. 1 Home Dowling Silver Ankeny 20 3:00 Sunday
Oct.8 Away Johnston 2 Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Ankeny Silver
Sept. 7 Away SEPolk 1 SEP 6:00 Thursday
Sept. 14 Away Valley Silver Tiger 6:00 Thursday
Sept. 17 Home Dowling Black Ankeny 17 1:30 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Johnston 1 Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Oct. 1 Home Roosevelt 1 Ankeny 17 3:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Away Waukee Gold/White Waukee 4:00 Sunday
Dowling Silver
Sept. 10 Away Johnston 2 Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home Waukee Gold/White Dowling 4:30 Sunday
Sept. 21 Away SEPolk 3 SEP 7:30 Thursday
Oct. 1 Away Ankeny Gold Ankeny 20 3:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home Valley Grey Dowling 4:30 Sunday
Dowling Maroon
Sept. 10 Home ICUD Dowling 3:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home North 1 Dowling 6:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Waukee Grey Waukee 3:30 Sunday
Oct. 1 Home Johnston 1 Dowling 3:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Away Ankeny Maroon Ankeny 18 3:00 Sunday
Dowling Black
Sept. 10 Home East Dowling 4:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Ankeny Silver Ankeny 17 1:30 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Ankeny White Ankeny 17 3:00 Sunday
Oct. 1 Home ICUD Dowling 4:30 Sunday
Oct. 8 Away Lincoln 1 Lincoln 4:30 Sunday
East
Sept. 10 Away Dowling Black Dowling 4:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Ankeny Gold Ankeny 17 3:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home North 1 East 4:15 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away Waukee Gold Waukee 4:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home SEPolk 2 East 5:15 Sunday
Johnston 1
Sept. 10 Away North 1 North 5:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home Waukee Gold Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home Ankeny Silver Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away Dowling Maroon Dowling 3:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home Ankeny White Johnston 4:00 Sunday
Johnston 2
Sept. 10 Home Dowling Silver Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Valley Grey Valley 3:45 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Lincoln 1 Lincoln 4:30 Sunday
Oct. 1 Home Waukee Grey Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home Ankeny Gold Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Lincoln 1
Sept. 7 Away SEPolk 3 SEP 7:30 Thursday
Sept. 17 Away Ankeny White Ankeny 20 3:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home Johnston 2 Lincoln 4:30 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away SePolk 2 SEP 7:30 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home Dowling Black Lincoln 4:30 Sunday
ICUD
Sept. 10 Away Dowling Maroon Dowling 3:00 Sunday
Sept.17 Home SEPolk 3 East 3:30 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Waukee Gold/White Waukee 6:30 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away Dowling Black Dowling 4:30 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home Roosevelt 1 East 3:30 Sunday
Roosevelt 1
Sept. 10 Home Valley Silver Roosevelt 4:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home SEPolk 1 Valley 5:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Waukee Black Waukee 5:00 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away Ankeny Silver Ankeny 17 3:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Away ICUD East 3:30 Sunday
SEPolk 1
Sept. 7 Home Ankeny Silver SEP 6:00 Thursday
Sept. 17 Away Roosevelt 1 Valley 5:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Valley Silver Valley 3:45 Sunday
Sept. 28 Home Ankeny White SEP 6:00 Thursday
Oct. 5 Home Waukee Black SEP 6:00 Thursday
SEPolk 2
Sept. 10 Away Ankeny Maroon Ankeny 17 3:00 Sunday
Sept. 14 Home Waukee Grey SEP 6:00 Thursday
Sept. 21 Home Valley Grey SEP 6:00 Thursday
Sept. 28 Home Lincoln 1 SEP 7:30 Thursday
Oct. 8 Away East East 5:15 Sunday
SEPolk 3
Sept. 7 Home Lincoln 1 SEP 7:30 Thursday
Sept. 17 Away ICUD East 3:30 Sunday
Sept. 21 Home Dowling Silver SEP 7:30 Thursday
Oct. 1 Away Waukee Gold/White Waukee 5:30 Sunday
Oct. 5 Home North 1 SEP 7:30 Thursday
Valley Silver
Sept. 10 Away Roosevelt 1 Roosevelt 4:30 Sunday
Sept. 14 Home Ankeny Silver Tiger 6:00 Thursday
Sept. 17 Away Waukee Black Waukee 4:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home SEPolk 1 Valley 3:45 Sunday
Oct. 1 BYE
Oct. 8 Home Waukee Grey Valley 5:00 Sunday
Valley Grey
Sept. 10 Home Waukee Gold Valley 3:45 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home Johnston 2 Valley 3:45 Sunday
Sept. 21 Away SEPolk 2 SEP 6:00 Thursday
Oct. 1 Home Ankeny Maroon Valley 5:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Away Dowling Silver Dowling 4:30 Sunday
Waukee Black
Sept. 10 Home Ankeny White Waukee 5:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home Valley Silver Waukee 4:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home Roosevelt 1 Waukee 5:00 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away North 1 East 4:00 Sunday
Oct. 5 Away SEPolk 1 SEP 6:00 Thursday
Waukee Gold
Sept. 10 Away Valley Grey Valley 3:45 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Johnston 1 Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Ankeny Gold Ankeny 20 3:00 Sunday
Sept. 27 Away Ankeny Maroon Ankeny 17 6:00 Wednesday
Oct. 1 Home East Waukee 4:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 BYE
Waukee Grey
Sept. 10 BYE
Sept. 14 Away SEP 2 SEP 6:00 Thursday
Sept. 17 Home Ankeny Maroon Waukee 5:30 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home Dowling Maroon Waukee 3:30 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away Johnston 2 Johnston 2:30 Sunday
Oct. 8 Away Valley Silver Valley 5:00 Sunday
Waukee Gold/White
Sept. 10 Home Ankeny Gold Waukee 4:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Dowling Silver Dowling 4:30 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home ICUD Waukee 6:30 Sunday
Oct. 1 Home SEPolk 3 Waukee 5:30 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home Ankeny Silver Waukee 4:00 Sunday
North 1
Sept. 10 Home Johnston 1 North 5:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Dowling Maroon Dowling 6:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away East East 4:15 Sunday
Oct.1 Home Waukee Black East 4:00 Sunday
Oct. 5 Away SEPolk 3 SEP 7:30 Thursday