2017 Juniors Division Game Schedule

Below is the 2017 Mid Iowa Football League Juniors schedule.  Last Updated 8/14/17

NOTE: All Waukee Jr Home Games are on Saturdays All other Sunday

Playoff weekend will be Oct. 12-15 Times and locations will be determined at the conclusion of the regular season.

Ankeny Teal
Sept. 10 Away Johnston 1 Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home Waukee Grey Jr Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 23 Away Waukee Black Jr Waukee 1:00 Saturday
Oct. 1 Home Johnston 2 Ankeny 18 12:00 Sunday
Oct. 7 Away Waukee Gold Jr Waukee 5:15 Saturday
Ankeny Silver
Sept. 10 Home Waukee Purple Jr Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home Valley 1 Ankeny 18 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Johnston 1 Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Sept. 30 Away Waukee Gold Jr Waukee 1:00 Saturday
Oct. 8 Home Waukee Grey Jr Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Ankeny Green
Sept. 9 Away Waukee Gold Jr Waukee 7:15 Saturday
Sept. 17 Away ICUD East 5:45 Sunday
Sept.24 Home Waukee Purple Jr Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 30 Away Waukee Grey Jr Waukee 2:15 Saturday
Oct. 8 Home Roosevelt 1 Ankeny 18 12:00 Sunday
Ankeny Gold
Sept. 10 Away Roosevelt 1 Roosevelt 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 16 Away Waukee Purple Jr Waukee 1:30 Saturday
Sept. 24 Home Waukee Gold Jr Ankeny 18 12:00 Sunday
Oct. 1 Home Waukee Black Jr Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Away Johnston 2 Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Ankeny Maroon
Sept. 10 Home ICUD Ankeny 20 1:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Johnston 2 Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Sept. 23 Away Waukee Grey Jr Waukee 2:15 Saturday
Oct. 1 Home Valley 1 Ankeny 17 1:30 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home Waukee Black Jr Ankeny 17 12:00 Sunday
Johnston 1
Sept. 10 Home Ankeny Teal Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Sept. 16 Away Waukee Black Jr Waukee 2:45 Saturday
Sept. 24 Home Ankeny Silver Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Oct. 1 Home ICUD Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Oct. 7 Away Waukee Purple Jr Waukee 4:00 Saturday
Johnston 2
Sept. 9 Away Waukee Black Jr Waukee 6:00 Saturday
Sept. 17 Home Ankeny Maroon Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away ICUD East 5:45 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away Ankeny Teal Ankeny 18 12:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home Ankeny Gold Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Waukee Black Jr 
Sept. 9 Home Johnston 2 Waukee Black Jr 6:00 Saturday
Sept. 16 Home Johnston 1 Waukee Black Jr 2:45 Saturday
Sept. 23 Home Ankeny Teal Waukee Black Jr 1:00 Saturday
Oct. 1 Away Ankeny Gold Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Oct.8 Away Ankeny Maroon Ankeny 17 12:00 Sunday
Waukee Grey Jr
Sept.10 Away Valley 1 Valley 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Ankeny Teal Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 23 Home Ankeny Maroon Waukee 2:15 Saturday
Sept. 30 Home Ankeny Green Waukee 2:15 Saturday
Oct. 8 Away Ankeny Silver Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Waukee Purple Jr
Sept. 10 Away Ankeny Silver Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 16 Home Ankeny Gold Waukee 1:30 Saturday
Sept. 24 Away Ankeny Green Ankeny 20 12:00 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away Roosevelt 1 Valley 12:00 Sunday
Oct. 7 Home Johnston 1 Waukee 4:00 Saturday
Waukee Gold Jr
Sept. 9 Home Ankeny Green Waukee 7:15 Saturday
Sept. 17 Away Roosevelt 1 Valley 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Ankeny Gold Ankeny 18 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 30 Home Ankeny Silver Waukee 1:00 Saturday
Oct. 7 Home Ankeny Teal Waukee 5:15 Saturday
Valley 1
Sept. 10 Home Waukee Grey Jr Valley 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Away Ankeny Silver Ankeny 18 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home Roosevelt 1 Valley 12:00 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away Ankeny Maroon Ankeny 17 1:30 Sunday
Oct. 8 Home ICUD Valley 12:00 Sunday
Roosevelt 1
Sept. 10 Home Ankeny Gold Roosevelt 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home Waukee Gold Jr Valley 12:00 Sunday
Sept. 24 Away Valley 1 Valley 12:00 Sunday
Oct. 1 Home Waukee Purple Jr Valley 12:00 Sunday
Oct. 8 Away Ankeny Green Ankeny 18 12:00 Sunday
ICUD
Sept. 10 Away Ankeny Maroon Ankeny 20 1:30 Sunday
Sept. 17 Home Ankeny Green East 5:45 Sunday
Sept. 24 Home Johnston 2 East 5:45 Sunday
Oct. 1 Away Johnston 1 Johnston 11:30 Sunday
Oct. 8 Away Valley 1 Valley 12:00 Sunday