2017 Playoff times and locations

*-The Wednesday night semi-final games at Ankeny are played at 1155 SW Cherry St, Ankeny, Ia 50023

Tiger field is located on the SW corner of the Valley High School complex

  Record     Record Day Time Location
JR.
Waukee Gold 4-1 vs. Ankeny Silver 4-1 Wed. 7:00 Ankeny* Semi
Waukee Grey 3-2 vs. Valley 5-0 Thurs. 5:00 Valley Semi
ICUD 0-5 vs. Ankeny Gold 0-5 Sunday 12:00 Ankeny 20
Waukee Purple 1-4 vs. Ankeny Teal 1-4 Sunday 1:30 Ankeny 20
Johnston 1 2-3 vs. Ankeny Green 2-3 Sunday 12:00 Ankeny 18
Ankeny Maroon 3-2 vs. Johnston 2 3-2 Saturday 3:00 Johnston
Roosevelt 3-2 vs. Waukee Black 3-2 Sunday 10:00 Valley
5th
Waukee Black 4-1 vs. Ankeny Blue 5-0 Wed. 8:30 Ankeny* Semi
Ankeny Orange 4-1 vs. Ankeny Black 5-0 Thurs. 5:00 Ankeny 18 Semi
Waukee Purple/Gold 0-5 vs. Valley Silver 0-5 Saturday 2:45 Valley
Waukee White 1-4 vs. Valley Grey 1-4 Saturday 4:00 Valley
Ankeny Purple 4-1 vs. Waukee Purple 3-2 Sunday 1:00 Waukee
Roosevelt 1-4 vs. Ankeny Orange OR Black Sunday 3:00 Ankeny 17
6th
Ankeny Black 4-1 vs. Ankeny Red 4-1 Thurs. 5:00 Ankeny 17 Semi
Waukee Purple 4-1 vs. Waukee Grey 5-0 Thurs. 7:30 Valley Semi
Roosevelt 0-5 vs. Ankeny Blue 0-5 Sunday 1:30 Ankeny 18
Dowling Silver 2-3 vs. Valley Grey 2-3 Saturday 6:30 Valley
Dowling Maroon 2-3 vs. Valley Silver 2-3 Saturday 5:15 Valley
Waukee Purple/Gold 2-3 vs. Dowling Black 2-3 Sunday 1:30 Dowling
Ankeny Maroon 3-2 vs. Waukee Black 3-2 Sunday 11:15 Valley
vs.
7th
Dowling Black 4-1 vs Ankeny White 5-0 Thurs. 6:15 Valley Semi
Waukee Gold 4-1 vs Valley Grey 5-0 Thurs. 8:00 Tiger Field Semi
Lincoln 0-5 vs Ankeny Gold 0-5 Sunday 1:30 Ankeny 17
North 0-5 vs Valley Silver 1-4 Saturday 7:45 Valley
ICUD 1-4 vs SE Polk 1 1-4 Thurs. 7:30 SE Polk
Waukee Gold/White 2-3 vs SE Polk 2 1-4 Thurs. 6:00 SE Polk
Waukee Grey 2-3 vs Roosevelt 2-3 Sunday 12:30 Valley
Waukee Black 3-2 vs Johnston 1 2-3 Saturday 1:30 Johnston
East 3-2 vs Dowling Maroon 3-2 Sunday 3:00 Dowling
Johnston 2 3-2 vs Ankeny Maroon 3-2 Sunday 12:00 Ankeny 17
SE Polk 3 4-1 vs Dowling Silver 4-1 Sunday 4:30 Dowling
Championship Games
Junior vs. Sunday 2:15 Waukee
5th vs. Sunday 3:45 Waukee
6th vs. Sunday 5:15 Waukee
7th vs. Sunday 6:45 Waukee